Categories
Awards News Slider

Embed Awards 2014

Educators who in the past scholastic year (2013 – 2014), have used technology for pedagogical purposes in their educational context were invited to submit entries for the eLearning EMBED awards by May 2014. Submissions have been judged according to the Judging Criteria published with the awards regulations. Winners in the different categories will be announced were announced in the Embed Awards ceremony held on the 5th December 2014.

 

Smart New Teacher of the Year
Kurstie Borg – Edmodo Collaborative Learning
St Ignatius College Girls Secondary Handaq

Smart Learning Support
Stephanie Farrugia – Self-Esteem Enhancement Programme
St Benedict College Zurrieq Primary

Smart learning Early Years
Janelle Cassar – How I used ICT regularly as part of my teaching
De La Salle College Junior

Smart Learning Primary
Nadette Camilleri – A Dahlicious Project
St Gorg Preca College Hamrun SS Primary

Smart Learning Secondary
Alexia Baldacchino – e-Portfolio for Art Students
St Theresa College Boys Secondary Sta Venera

Leader of the Year
Lelio Spiteri – Our Happy School blog
Gozo College Rabat Primary

Collaborative Award
Francine Galea, Karen Bugeja & Diane Attard – Nies li jghinuna
Gozo College Rabat Primary

Outstanding Educator Award
Diana Carabott – ICT Enhanced Writing lessons
St Margaret College Boys Secondary Verdala

 

Categories
Awards

Embed Awards 2014: Judging Criteria

Criteria Level of Excellence in Criteria
  1. Innovation The project will be considered innovative if it shows how through the use of technology, original and creative ideas have been developed, whilst using teaching methods focusing on students who show change in both thought and practice of what is done in class. It will be considered a failure when the project, despite the use of technology does not allow students to actively participate at the level of thinking, collaboration and contribution.
  2. Quality The project should give clear evidence that the use of technology enhances learning. Without technology learning objectives would have been difficult to achieve.How well is technology used to make learning more effective and offer experiences that cannot be achieved effectively by other means.
  3. Pedagogical value From a pedagogical standpoint, curricular objectives should meet different ways of learning. The use of technology can promote learning modes based on exploration, collaboration, creation and reflection.3.1.    Curriculum match: Benefits to the curriculum objectives. Entry is focused on syllabi to be covered.3.2.    Clarity of Goals: All goals are clear and permit viable methods of assessment.3.3.    Learning activities are relevant to students and instructional goals. They progress coherently, producing a unified whole and reflecting recent professional research. 
  4. Context value The level of integration in the educational context, i.e. how technology provides practices which directly benefit those involved in the educational process of the students. Value will be given to the extensive use of relevant technology and a wide range of students who extended their experience with other classes, community and family.
  5. Sustainability and Transferability 5.1.    The project was considered sustainable and transferable if it could be used by other teachers and/or other groups. It can be used and/or re-used to support learning.5.2.    Features of activity and or its learning objects are accessible by a variety of students with different learning needs or styles.
  6. Collaboration The project will be considered collaborative if educators actively work together for the successful development of the project. Such collaboration is encouraged as educators may benefit in developing personally and professionally.
  7. Reflection 7.1.    The educator has allowed for reflection on what has been achieved and has tried to identify how practice could be improved.7.2.   The use of technology (e.g. Video, blogs or podcasts) has facilitated the reflective process.
Categories
Awards News

EMBED Awards Winners 2013

Smart New Teacher of the Year

Din il kategorija kienet sponsorjata mill-Institute of Computer Education u kienet miftuħa għal dawk l-għalliema li qegħdin fl-ewwel tlett snin tal-karriera tagħhom.

Rebbieha: Diane Jones

Diane Jones hija għalliema fiċ-ċentru ta’ Helen Keller il-Qrendi.  Diane ħadmet fuq proġett fejn permezz tat-teknoloġija l-istudenti jkollhom aċċess għal-links favoriti tagħhom fuq l-Internet.

 

Smart Learning Early Years

Kategorija miftuħa għall-edukaturi mill-KinderGarten sat-tielet sena.  Sponsorjata minn Educinvestment.

Rebbieha: Martina Pace

Martina Pace tgħallem fl-iskola Primarja ta’ Raħal Ġdid Kulleġġ San Ġorġ Preca.  Permezz ta’ dan il proġett l-istudent kellhom l-oppotunita’ jużaw it-teknoloġija biex jieħdu gost jitgħallmu dwar pajjiżi u kulturi differenti.

 

Smart Learning Primary

Din il-kategorija kienet miftuħa għall-għalliema tar 4, 5 u 6 sena.  Sponsorjata minn Educinvestment.

Rebbieha: Rebecca Tabone

Rebecca Tabone tgħallem fl-iskola Primarja ta’ l-Imqabba Kulleġġ San Benedittu u permezz ta’ dan il-proġett it tfal kellhom ċans jitgħallmu dwar il-biedja u l-użu ta’ l-art.

 

Smart Learning Secondary

Din il-kategorija kienet miftuħa għall-għalliema fl-iskejjel sekondarji.  Sponsorjata minn Audio Visual Centre.

Rebbieha: Diana Carabott

Diana Carabott tgħallem fl-iskola tas-subien Verdala Kulleġġ Santa Maregerita.  F’dan il-proġett l-istudenti ħadmu b’mod kollaborattiv biex ħolqu video ta’ żewġ minuti ibbażat fuq il ktieb ta’ Arthur Miller ‘A view from the bridge’.

 

Smart Learning Support

Kategorija miftuħa għall-edukaturi kollha li joffru support fl-iskejjel tagħna.  Sponsorjata minn Samsung.

Rebbieha: Elizabeth Jones

Elizabeth Jones hija waħda mill-għalliema li jagħtu support lill-istudenti fl-iskola Primarja ta’ Birżebbuġa Kulleġġ San Benedittu.  Dan il-proġett jiffoka fuq digital literacy fejn ix-xogħol kollu li sar huwa mibni fuq l-istorja tal-Graffalo miktuba minn Julia Donaldson.

 

Collaborative Award

Kategorija miftuħa għall-grupp ta’ għalliema li ħadmu flimkien biex jilħqu għan wieħed.  Sponsorjata minn Educinvestment.

Rebbieha: Marika Vella Montebello, Elaine Camilleri, Karl Grech u Francesco Debono

Dawn huma erba’ ghalliema fl-iskola Primarja ta’ Ħaż-Żabbar Kulleġġ Santa Margerita.  Marika hija l-għalliema tal-klassi, Elaine hija LSA fl-istess klassi, Karl huwa peripatetic teacher ta’ l-Edukazzjoni Fiżika u Francesco huwa peripatetic teacher tax-xjenza fejn kollha f’daqqa  ħadmu b’mod kollaborattiv fuq il-proġett Little VIPs.

 

Leader of the Year

Kategorija miftuħa għall-Kapijiet ta’ l-iskejjel, assistenti kapijiet u Head of Departments.  Sponsorjata minn Smart Technology.

Rebbieha: Deo Grech

Deo Grech huwa kap ta’ l-iskola ta’ Ħal Għaxaq Kulleġġ San Benedittu.  Permezz ta’ dan il-proġett Deo rnexxielu jilħaq l-entitajiet kollha li jagħmlu parti mill-ħajja ta’ l-iskola u joffri opportunitajiet ta’ tagħlim għall-istudenti biex jippublikaw ix-xogħol tagħhom online.

 

Outstanding Educator Award

Kategorija miftuħa għall-edukaturi kollha li f’dawn l-aħħar sentejn rebħu award meta pparteċipaw bil-proġett tagħhom f’Embed.  Sponsorjata minn Samsung.

Rebbieha: Nathalie Scerri

Nathalie Scerri tgħallem fl-iskola tal-bniet l-Imrieħel Kulleġġ Santa Tereża.  Il-proġett innovattiv Health4Life għandu jservi bħala mudell ta’ kif għandha tintuża it-teknoloġija fit-tagħlim, fejn l-istudenti jkollhom l-opportunita’ joħorġu il-kreattivita’ tagħhom, jesprimu ruħhom u jiżviluppaw il-ħsieb tagħhom.

Categories
Awards

Fronter Awards 2013 winners

 

Most Fronterized Classroom category

1st Ms Claudine Chircop- Siggiewi primary, St Ignatius college

prize: a visit on a London school

2nd Ms Nadette Camilleri Pavia – Hamrun SS primary, St Gorg Preca college

prize: a Creaza licence for her class

3rd Ms Melanie Camilleri –  B’Kara primary Kullegg St Theresa college

prize: a Creaza licence for her class

 

Best Fronter Workflow category

1st Ms Nadette Camilleri Pavia – Hamrun SS primary, St Gorg Preca college

prize: a visit on a London school

2nd Ms Marisa Ben Hadj Khalifa – Qormi San Gorg primary St Ignatius college

prize: a Creaza licence for her class

3rd Ms Susanne Fagerbakke – Gzira primary St Claire college

prize: a Creaza licence for her class

 

Best Fronter Staffroom category

1st Ms Janice Darmanin – Hamrun SS primary – San Gorg Preca college

Prize: digital camera

 

In addition each Fronter Awards winner get a Fronter training voucher

Categories
Awards

Entries 2013

The following is the list of entries submitted this year for the eLearning Awards 2013. Shortlisted entries will soon be published. Winners will be announced in EMBED, November 2013.

 

.

Name Surname School Name Title of Entry
Joan Camilleri St Ignatius College Primary Qormi St Sebastian Learning with ICT tools in Kindergarten
Karen Bugeja Gozo College Gharb Primary School Il-Brimba l-biezla
Maria Attard Special Education Services Department Home tuiton and the Chocolate factory
Doreen Said Pace DQSE-Afl section When Pedagogy, Programmes and technology come together
Matthew Sultana Gozo College Boys Secondary Gozo College Boys Secondary – School Website
Mariano Zammit Gozo College Kercem Primary Use of Fronter and eLearning resources by school teachers
Mariano Zammit Gozo College Kercem Primary Use of Fronter by classroom teachers
Karen Falzon Gozo College Kercem Primary Using the Verdict Voting System in a Mental Maths Revision Lesson (Year 6)
Joanne Chircop St Benedict College, Qrendi Primary School Colours
Stefania Spina Briffa St. Thomas More Girls Secondary School, St. Lucija Peer Learning through Blogging
Rebecca Tabone St Benedict College, Mqabba Primary Il-Biedja u l-uzu tal-art.
Claire Amato Amato St Benedict College, Qrendi Primary School Using the talking book, the voting system and photostory to evolve the theme of water.
Maria Ciappara St Ignatius College, Siggiewi Primary The Pro-Bot Challenge (Using the Pro-Bot for problem-solving)
Melanie Ungaro Immaculate Conception School Tarxien T he implementation of a school web-based portal
Carmeline Mangion St Ignatius College, Siggiewi Primary Time for Time
Anabelle Azzopardi St Ignatius College, Qormi SG Primary Michael Jackson: Black or White
Melissa Bonello St Ignatius College, Qormi SG Primary Colours: Black and White – Language Games
Silvana Farrugia St Ignatius College, Qormi SG Primary Where do they come from?
Elaine Aquilina St Ignatius College, Luqa Primary Year 3Y Make Pizza…
Rodianne Xuereb B’Kara Primary St.T heresa College Shapes
Joanie Xiberras Gozo College Girls Secondary School Victioria Eco Action Network
Mario Xerri Gozo College Girl’s Secondary School Learning and Teaching without Frontiers
Rose Mary Bonnici Gozo College Z ebbug Primary The Citadel
Claudia Brincat St. Ignatius College, Z ebbug Using Technology in the kindergarten class
Charmaine Mangion St Ignatius College, Qormi SG Primary Means of Transport
Claudine Chircop  St Ignatius College Primary Siggiewi Learning is Fun @ Siġġiewi
Claudine Chircop St Ignatius College Primary Siggiewi Parrots ~ The Virtual Classroom
Deo Grech St Benedict College Ħal Għaxaq Primary School St Benedict College Ħ al Għaxaq Primary School’s Fronter Staffroom
Romina Baldacchino Santa Margerita College Bormla Primary Tell me a story Project
Romina Baldacchino Santa Margerita College Bormla Primary Spring garden
Romina Baldacchino Santa Margerita College Bormla Primary School Blog – Tezori.wordpress.com
Erika Medati Malta Writing Programme (Support Teacher) Understanding and Writing Directions with Bee-Bot’s help
Diana Carabott Saint Margaret College Verdala BSS Promoting Books through Media
Joseph Refalo Gozo College Ghajnsielem Primary Our School Blog
Marthese Briffa St. Ignatuis college, Luqa Primary Four Seasons
Agatha Galea St Ignatius College St Sebastian Primary School Logħob Tradizzjonali Malti
Marilyn Grima St Benedict College Ghaxaq Primary ICT in kindergarten
Martin Attard Gozo College Nadur Primary The Use of Bring-In Sites and Recycling
Isabelle Attard Gozo College Ghajnsielem Primary Solid Shapes
Carmen Cardona Gozo College Ghajnsielem Primary Rhyming Words
Deo Grech St Benedict College Ħal Għaxaq Primary School St Benedict College Ħal Għaxaq Primary School’s Official Website
Deo Grech St Benedict College Ħal Għaxaq Primary Ħal Għaxaq Primary Creative Writers’ kidblog
Rodianne Xuereb B’Kara Primary St.Theresa College il-kuluri tan-natura
Rodianne Xuereb B’kara Primary St.theresa College Ir-rahal taghna
Rodianne Xuereb B’kara Primary  St.Theresa College ix-xhur ta maghtul is-sena
Rodianne Xuereb B’kara Primary St.Theresa College Numbers 1-20
Rodianne Xuereb B’kara Primary, St.Theresa College people who help us
Romina Fenech St. Ignatius College, Qormi Primary St. Sebastian Habitats
Carmen Mifsud Gozo College Ghajnsielem Primary Trasport
Sylvia Abela St.Benedict Kirkop Primary School The Ant and the Dove
Patricia/Janet Bondin/Mifsud St Thomas More College, Marsaskala Primary The Little Red Hen
Janice Darmanin Skola Primarja Hamrun SS (Kullegg San Gorg Preca) Using iLearn to enhance staff support, good practice and sharing of ideas.
Ilona Costa St.Ignatius College, Luqa Primary Spring Time
Stephanie Cumbo St. Ignatius Luqa Primary Cinderella Creative Writing
Rodianne Xuereb B’Kara Primary St.Theresa College l-alfabett Malti
Rodianne Xuereb B’Kara Primary St.Theresa College il-granet ta maghtul il-gimgha
Rodianne Xuereb B’Kara Primary St.Theresa College Fairytales
Rodianne Xuereb B’Kara Primary St.Theresa College il-granet ta maghtul il-gimgha
Josephine Teresa Buttigieg B’Kara Primary Kullegg Santa Teresa Alfabett bil-Malti
Josephine Teresa Buttigieg B’Kara Primary Kullegg Santa Tereza In the Garden
Marion Muscat St Ignatius College Primary Luqa The Three Little Pigs
marilyn micallef St Ignatius college Primary Luqa Animals around us
Mary Rose Gauci St. Ignatius college Qormi St. Sebastian Is-Sillabi
Christina Vella STMC Fgura Primary A SMILE  (acronym for Social Skills, Motivation for school, ICT, Lifelong Learning, Education in Europe.
Amanda Bonnici St Benedict college Għaxaq Prmary Qwiel u Idjomi
Marica Barbara luqa primary Our classroom Blog
Karen Camilleri St. Ignatius College Qormi Primary St.Sebastian Attivitajiet fejn tintuża’ t-teknoloġija għall-Malti Ċekkjatura 1
Joan Libreri St. Monica School, Gzira Games and Activities using the Interactive Board in the Early Years
Catherine Grech Tabone St. Ignatius College Qormi, Primary SS Integration of Technology in the classroom
Natalie Cassar Gozo College Nadur Primary At the Circus
Marion Rapa Gozo College Nadur Primary Dinosaurs
Christopher Portelli Gozo College Nadur Primary Fractions
Michel Spagnol St. Ignatius College Boys’ Secondary School Tal-Handaq Qormi MyKSI Online Assessment Database
Alexia Baldacchino Alexia Baldacchino Green Screen Experience
Diana Carabott Saint Margaret College Verdala BSS Writing Stories with Storybird
Nadette Camilleri Pavia San Gorg Preca College Hamrun Primary SS Using the Fronter ilearn platform as a tool for teaching and as a resource for learning
Erika Medati Malta Writing Programme Malta Writing Programme Website
Michelle Buhagiar Gozo College Rabat Primary Poem Writing and Weebly
Loretta Mercieca Gozo College Rabat Primary Poeziji u Weebly
Muriel Caruana St. Theresa College Boys’, Secondary School, St. Venera Promoting the use of ICT – PhotoStory activity
Alison Galea St.Clare College, San Gwann Primary A Christmas Time
Doreen Gerardi Gozo College Z ebbug Primary Food
Anna Maria Bates Gozo College Zebbug Primary Transport
Joanne Grima Assessment for Learning Unit Assessment for Learning Fronter Room
Brian Sultana Gozo College Boys Secondary School L-Iskuża tal-Libertà
Brian Sultana Gozo College Boys Secondary School Il-Bibbja
Analise Tabone St. Ignatius Luqa Primary People who help us
Elizabeth Jones St benedict College B’Bugia Primary C The Gruffalo
Lorna Camilleri Gozo College Rabat Primary WordPress blog for our school’s Nurture Group
Francine Galea Gozo College Rabat Primary Days of the Week (Year 2s)
Joyce Buttigieg Gozo College Ghajnsielem Primary Personal Hygiene
Nathalie Scerri St.Theresa Girls’ Secondary Mriehel Health4Life!
Mary Micallef St. Theresa College B’Kara Primary School Think Green
Marica Galea St. Benedicts College Gudja Primary School Is-Sajd u l-Akwakultura
Cheryl-Ann Mamo Sliema Secondary Boys Light and Sound IWB presentation/activity
Graziella Micallef St Theresa College Birkirkara Primary L-ittri bil-Malti
Graziella Micallef St Theresa College Birkirkara Primary Reuse, Reduce and Recycle
Melanie Camilleri St. Theresa College, Birkirkara Primary Hurricanes
Nadia Mifsud St Nicholas College, Mtarfa Primary L-Uzu ta’ l-Art, Bahar, Rizorsi u Tibdil – Is-Sajd
Jesmond Gauci Gozo College Boys Secondary School Jien, Int u l-Knisja
Salvina/Yvonne/ Diane Goodlip/Vassallo/
Mifsud
St Nicholas College, Mtarfa Primary Under the Sea
Jurgen Azzopardi St. Ignatius College, Boys’ Secondary Handaq Secondary Students Go MCAST
Vincianne Zammit St.Benedicts’ College Gudja Primary School Voting System and Starboard Resources
Margaret Borg St. Ignatius College,  Qormi St. Sebastian Primary School Use of  ICT in kindergarten
Diane Jones Helen Keller Resource Centre Qrendi Favourite Links
Marika Vella Montebello St. Margaret College – Zabbar A Little VIPs – Virtual Innovative Pupils
Daniella Polidano Ghaxaq primary/Science Centre Classification of Animals
Doreen Spiteri St. Ignatius College, Siggiewi Primary Language Blocks  – Promoting English and Maltese literacy skills
David Mario Caruana Saint Clare College Gzira Primary Eliminate Class Registers and help the Environment.
Susanne Fagerbakke St.Clare College – San Gwann ‘A’ Take a Look.  Read a Book. –  letsreadsangwann.weebly.com
Sephorah Sultana St. Ignatius College, Siggiewi Primary School Learning is Fun @ Siġġiewi
Michelle Saliba St Clare College Gzira Primary Innovative Maltese Resources
Michelle Saliba St Clare College Gzira Primary Our School Website
Susanne Fagerbakke St.Clare College – Gzira Primary My Complementary eClassroom
Antonella Gili St. Albert the Great College Fun use of the netbook
Gianella Busuttil St Patrick’s Salesian School Sliema Kull Qatra Tghodd
Sharon Vella Scifo St. Clare College Gzira Primary Improving Literacy through Digital Literacy from K1 – Yr6
ruth tanti mangion Attard Primary School Recycling with Pre schoolers
Marisa Ben Hadj Khalifa St Ignatius College Qormi SG Kinder 2.3 – My virtual classroom
David Camilleri Sacred Heart Minor Seminary Comenius Project “Food for Thought”
Martina Pace SGPC Paola Primary ‘A’ Around the World
Angelique Attard St Nicholas College, Mgarr Primary Mapep
Marilyn Bugeja Mgarr Primary School Fejn Sparixxa?
Melanie Sultana St Margaret College, Cospicua Primary School Tradizzjonijiet Maltin mal-Milja taz-zmien
Marion Falzon Ghio SMC Cospicua Primary Leading an Innovative School

 

Categories
Awards

EMBED Awards 2013: Learning through technology

As in previous years, the eLearning Awards will be held during Embed. These awards focus on the use of technology for learning where judges will look into what benefits the use of technology has brought about for learning.

It is a chance to showcase the work teachers and students are producing, thus celebrating the achievement of students in their learning and how technology can enhance the quality of teaching in schools.

Educators who, this scholastic year, are using ICT in their educational context are invited to submit entries for the eLearning EMBED awards. These awards are open to educators based in the Maltese primary or secondary sector.

Click here to fill the Submission Form (deadline extended to 31st May). June 2013, submissions will be shortlisted and judged.

These will be the categories for this year:

 

Smart New Teacher of the Year

Open to all qualified teachers in their 1st, 2nd or 3rd year of teaching

Leader of the Year

Open to all Heads of School, Assistant Heads and Heads of Department.

Smart Learning Early Years

Open to all teachers from K1 – Year 3

Smart Learning Primary

Open to all qualified teachers from Year 4 – Year 6

Smart Learning Secondary

Open to all qualified teachers in secondary schools

Smart Learning Support

Open to all types of teaching assistants, including complimentary and other classroom support staff (peripatetic).

Collaborative Award

This is open to any group of local educators who have collaborated towards a common goal.

Outstanding Educator Award

EMBED winners of the previous two years are to submit their entry in this category.

Fronter Special Award

All submissions which incorporate the use of the iLearn platform will be automatically eligible for this award.

 

 

Categories
Awards

Criteria

Level of excellence in criteria

1. Innovation

Innovation in eLearning may be defined as a transformation occurring in a learning context which is enabled or supported by technology. The entry shows significant evidence of such a transformation focusing on originality and inventiveness. The majority of the content and many of the ideas are fresh, original and inventive.

2. Quality
A. Content Quality: The educator has extensive content knowledge, with evidence of continuing pursuit for such knowledge.
B. Tech Quality: Use of technology in this entry is of exceptional quality. Clear evidence that the use of technology enhanced learning. Without technology learning objectives would have been difficult to achieve.

3. Pedagogical value
A. Clarity of Goals: All goals are clear, written in the form of student learning, and permit viable methods of assessment.
B. Learning activities are relevant to students and instructional goals. They progress coherently, producing a unified whole and reflecting recent professional research.
C. Curriculum match: Benefits to the curriculum objectives. Entry is focused on syllabi to be covered.

4. Context value

The submission has proven beneficial to the context (individual students, whole class/es or school/s). A large amount of students have made extensive and relevant use of technology.

5. Sustainability and Transferability

The activity or its learning objects can be used and/or re-used to support learning.
Features of activity and or its learning objects are accessible by a variety of students with different learning needs.

6. Collaboration

This submission shows that a community of practice has evolved in which the educator/s have actively participated and developed personally or professionally. A high degree of collaboration between educators is evident.

 

 

For the Fronter Special Award, the following criteria will be used:

1. Most Fronterised subject

When teaching a specific subject – such as a historical period, the periodic table, a literary genre or similar – how many Fronter tools has the teacher used? This is both a quantity and quality category that measures both the number of tools used and how well they are being used to support the topic.

2. Workflow

How has a teacher demonstrated initiative and creativity in motivating and facilitating Fronter use among the pupils? How well has Fronter use been introduced in the whole learning cycle from introduction of a new topic, through individual and group work on tasks and problem solving all the way to assessment?

Categories
Awards

Embed 2012 Awards – Winners

List of educators who have won the Embed 2012 Awards:

School Educator Category Placing
St Margaret College (Zejtun Girls’ Secondary) Mr Stefan Scerri Smart Leader Secondary  1
St Margaret College (Verdala Boys Sec) Ms Marlene Galea Smart Leader Secondary  2
St Gorg Preca College (Paola Primary B) Ms Mary Bonello Smart Leader Primary  1
St Claire College (Gzira Primary) Mr David Mario Caruana Smart Leader Primary  2
St Ignatius College (Qormi Primary) Mr Randolph Peresso Smart Learning Primary 1
St Theresa College ( B’Kare Pri) Ms Claudine Slater Smart Learning Primary 2
Gozo College (Ghajnsielem Primary) Ms Marita Vella Smart Learning early Years 1
St Theresa College (B’Kara Primary) Ms Mary Micallef Smart Learning early Years 2
St Margaret College (Zabbar Primary A) Ms Marika Vella Montebello Smart Learning early Years 3
St Theresa College (St Venera Boys Sec) Ms Alexia Baldacchino Smart Learning Secondary 1
St Theresa College (Mriehel Girls Sec) Ms Nathalie Scerri Smart Learning Secondary 2
St Clare College (Gzira Primary) Ms Susanne Fagerbakke Smart Learning Support 1
Gozo College (Gharb Pri) Ms Karen Bugeja Smart Learning Support 2
St Theresa College ( B’Kare Pri) Ms Melanie Camilleri Smart New Teachers  1
St Theresa College (B’Kara Primary) Ms Kirby Tabone Smart New Teachers  2
St Nicholas College (Imgarr Primary) Ms Marilyn Bugeja Smart New Teachers  3
St Margaret College (Zejtun Girls’ Secondary) Mr Stefan Scerri Smart Leader Secondary  1
St Margaret College (Verdala Boys Sec) Ms Marlene Galea Smart Leader Secondary  2
St Gorg Preca College (Paola Primary B) Ms Mary Bonello Smart Leader Primary  1
St Claire College (Gzira Primary) Mr David Mario Caruana Smart Leader Primary  2
St Ignatius College (Qormi Primary) Mr Randolph Peresso Smart Learning Primary 1
St Theresa College ( B’Kare Pri) Ms Claudine Slater Smart Learning Primary 2
Gozo College (Ghajnsielem Primary) Ms Marita Vella Smart Learning early Years 1
St Theresa College (B’Kara Primary) Ms Mary Micallef Smart Learning early Years 2
St Margaret College (Zabbar Primary A) Ms Marika Vella Montebello Smart Learning early Years 3
St Theresa College (St Venera Boys Sec) Ms Alexia Baldacchino Smart Learning Secondary 1
St Theresa College (Mriehel Girls Sec) Ms Nathalie Scerri Smart Learning Secondary 2
St Clare College (Gzira Primary) Ms Susanne Fagerbakke Smart Learning Support 1
Gozo College (Gharb Pri) Ms Karen Bugeja Smart Learning Support 2
St Theresa College ( B’Kare Pri) Ms Melanie Camilleri Smart New Teachers  1
St Theresa College (B’Kara Primary) Ms Kirby Tabone Smart New Teachers  2
St Nicholas College (Imgarr Primary) Ms Marilyn Bugeja Smart New Teachers  3
Categories
Awards

EMBED Awards 2013 Registration form