Embed 2012 Awards – Winners

List of educators who have won the Embed 2012 Awards:

School Educator Category Placing
St Margaret College (Zejtun Girls’ Secondary) Mr Stefan Scerri Smart Leader Secondary  1
St Margaret College (Verdala Boys Sec) Ms Marlene Galea Smart Leader Secondary  2
St Gorg Preca College (Paola Primary B) Ms Mary Bonello Smart Leader Primary  1
St Claire College (Gzira Primary) Mr David Mario Caruana Smart Leader Primary  2
St Ignatius College (Qormi Primary) Mr Randolph Peresso Smart Learning Primary 1
St Theresa College ( B’Kare Pri) Ms Claudine Slater Smart Learning Primary 2
Gozo College (Ghajnsielem Primary) Ms Marita Vella Smart Learning early Years 1
St Theresa College (B’Kara Primary) Ms Mary Micallef Smart Learning early Years 2
St Margaret College (Zabbar Primary A) Ms Marika Vella Montebello Smart Learning early Years 3
St Theresa College (St Venera Boys Sec) Ms Alexia Baldacchino Smart Learning Secondary 1
St Theresa College (Mriehel Girls Sec) Ms Nathalie Scerri Smart Learning Secondary 2
St Clare College (Gzira Primary) Ms Susanne Fagerbakke Smart Learning Support 1
Gozo College (Gharb Pri) Ms Karen Bugeja Smart Learning Support 2
St Theresa College ( B’Kare Pri) Ms Melanie Camilleri Smart New Teachers  1
St Theresa College (B’Kara Primary) Ms Kirby Tabone Smart New Teachers  2
St Nicholas College (Imgarr Primary) Ms Marilyn Bugeja Smart New Teachers  3
St Margaret College (Zejtun Girls’ Secondary) Mr Stefan Scerri Smart Leader Secondary  1
St Margaret College (Verdala Boys Sec) Ms Marlene Galea Smart Leader Secondary  2
St Gorg Preca College (Paola Primary B) Ms Mary Bonello Smart Leader Primary  1
St Claire College (Gzira Primary) Mr David Mario Caruana Smart Leader Primary  2
St Ignatius College (Qormi Primary) Mr Randolph Peresso Smart Learning Primary 1
St Theresa College ( B’Kare Pri) Ms Claudine Slater Smart Learning Primary 2
Gozo College (Ghajnsielem Primary) Ms Marita Vella Smart Learning early Years 1
St Theresa College (B’Kara Primary) Ms Mary Micallef Smart Learning early Years 2
St Margaret College (Zabbar Primary A) Ms Marika Vella Montebello Smart Learning early Years 3
St Theresa College (St Venera Boys Sec) Ms Alexia Baldacchino Smart Learning Secondary 1
St Theresa College (Mriehel Girls Sec) Ms Nathalie Scerri Smart Learning Secondary 2
St Clare College (Gzira Primary) Ms Susanne Fagerbakke Smart Learning Support 1
Gozo College (Gharb Pri) Ms Karen Bugeja Smart Learning Support 2
St Theresa College ( B’Kare Pri) Ms Melanie Camilleri Smart New Teachers  1
St Theresa College (B’Kara Primary) Ms Kirby Tabone Smart New Teachers  2
St Nicholas College (Imgarr Primary) Ms Marilyn Bugeja Smart New Teachers  3